Keystone High School lists honor roll

KNOX

Keystone High School has listed their principal's list and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Students on the principal's list must have a 4.0 grade-point average, with no incompletes, and no withdrawals-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Honor roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.2 to 3.99 with no incompletes and no withdrawal-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Cecilia Ashbaugh, Myka Best, Jayden Blazosky, Bethany Cater, Rachel Champluvier, Paige Cotton, Katherine Custer, McKenna Deible, Kayla Dunkle, Alyssa Dunlap, Abigail Facciani, Anthea Haugh, Lexi Henry, Troy Johnson, McKenna Kaye, William Krieger, Andrew Lauer, Harley Lenhart, Jacey Pritt, Gracie Shawley, Emma Sloat, Jenna Stiller and Justin Weaver

Grade 11

Austin Alcorn, Ceayra Altman, Cryten Bish, Emma Burrows, Allison Clark, Tessa Crider, Madelyn Dunlap, Logan English, Abigail Henry, Gavin Hogue, Danae Hurrelbrink, Rachel Jack, Alexandria Johnston, Nathaniel King, Emily Lauer, Corinne Lloyd, Zander Marlatt, Amber Mays, Rachael Parkes, Haden Peters, Brandon Pierce, Megan Reed, Colin Say, Carla Schoeppner, Logan Sell, Sylvia Swartzentru-ber, Brianna VanTassel, Rori Vickers and Faith Young

Grade 10

Leia Bauer, Nicholas Cosper, Kadence Criswell, Derik Fenchak, Josiah Hansford, Tarah Lauffer, Kaylee LaVan and Bret Wingard

Grade 9

Leah Exley, Shilo Lenhart, Summer Maxwell and Alma Swartzentruber

Grade 8

Joshua Beal, Audrey Burrows, Jonathan Hansford, Collin LaVan, Amanda Reyes and Brady Texter

Grade 7

Nate Buzard, Gwyneth Manno, Julia Roman, Abbigail Sell and Jillian Winters

Honor roll

Grade 12

Timothy Baughman, Robert Bowser, Trinity Burke, Brandon Byers, Jason Curtis, Donavan Edmonds, Hunter Fescenmyer, Ethan Heeter, Rebecca Lander, Jonathan Lee, Conrad Lloyd, Alex Rapp, Brady Rapp, Jessica Servey, Karen Swartzentr-uber, Emma Switzer and Kirk Wolbert

Grade 11

Anna Bish, Koby Buzard, Hunter Colwell, Caleb Crompton, Tye Elder, Jaclyn Frye, Kaylynn Fulmer, Heather Ganoe, Keenan Heeter, Aalaiyah Jacques, Jonas Kinsler, Katie LaCaze, Brie-anna Leadbetter, Terry McCl-eary III, Peyton Means, Ethan Neiswonger, Izabella Rankin, Logan Rex, John Ruth, David Silves and Joseph Winters

Grade 10

EmmaLee Araujo, Ry-lee Berkery, Allie Champluvier, Owen East-on, Chandler Fescenmyer, Abbygail Gwin, Skyler Hoffman, Landon Hurrelbrink, Tyler Hurst, Sadie Lewis, Monica Linamen, Zander McHenry, Bryan Miller, Cassidy Morris, Caleb Nellis, Katelyn Sayers, Hannah Switzer, Alyssa Weaver, Jozee Weaver, Kylee Weaver and Kaylee Wolbert

Grade 9

Tyler Albright, Sydney Bell, Isaiah Defleice, Isabella Duffee, Logan Edmonds, Brett English, Ashly Grata, Kennedy Kaye, Josephine Kinsler, Reagan Mays, Jade McCauley, Virtue Milford, Kyle Nellis, Emilee Parkes, Amara Parsons, Cameron Peters, Jenna Pierce, Liam Say, Aidan Sell, Keira Stiglitz, Isabella Texter, Tyler Weaver, Lychelle Whitlatch and Gabriella Wolbert

Grade 8

Morgan Adams, Allyse Araujo, Bella Black, Sarah Cotton, Juliana Cottrill, Tristan Dittman, Kenzy Emery, Brendan Flebotte, Jaylyn Gray, Emma Gruber, Logan Himes, Jacob Hoffman, Morgan Kegley, Frankie Leadbetter, Michael McDade Jr., Jordan McElravy, Brady McGiffin, Bryanna Mong, Aiden Patrick, Cadin Rex, Jerod Schruers, Iris Sherry, Drew Slaugenhaupt, Levi Sloat, Rayce Weaver, Jack Winters and Chelsea Wolfgong

Grade 7

Ashlee Albright, Theodore Ashbaugh, Alexis Bigley, Kali Clark, Kaya Cosper, Danika Criswell, Kelsie DeLoe, Isaac Dunkleberger, Emmet Fye, Kaleb Gooden, Conrad Kenemuth, Drew Keth, Arianna Lasher, Ethan Lloyd, Kenna Lloyd, Ava Patrick, Xavier VanTassel, Noah Weckerly and Mason Woods