Sligo Elementary lists honor roll

SLIGO

Sligo Elementary School has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the third nine-week grading period of the 2020-21 academic year.

Students must have A's in all subjects to be included on the principal's list.

To be included on the honor roll, students must have A's and B's in all subjects.

Principal's list

Grade 5

Emmaline Ramsey

Grade 4

Sarah Buzard, Marshall Hepler, Andrew Kifer, Emma Kifer, Micah Kindel, Benjamin Petrocy and Trace Terwint

Grade 3

Brooklyn Anthony, Carson Custer, Cadin Grossman, Joshua McGuinness, Bentley McKinney, Luca Ruffner, Bailey Stevens and Aydan Wassum

Grade 2

Kaylee Beichner, Tanner Davis, Asher Graham, Abel Harbodin, Jacob Johnston, Olivia Kifer, Michaela Klein, Easton Lee, Baylee Morris, Dalton Stahl and Sophie Traister

Grade 1

Kennidy Belloit, Brody Bish, Jaxon Boltz, Bradie Colligan, Owen Coradi, Trevor Elliott, Parker Greenawalt, Kaylee Lipps, Kinsley McGuire and Madylhen Shreckengost

Honor roll

Grade 5

Parker Bish, Addilynn Burt, Kaylee Gallagher, Eliana Meeker, Zander Roxbury, Peyton Wilson, Noah Yori and Trenton Yori

Grade 4

Hannah Belloit, Madalyn Carr, Gaige Claypoole, Hayden Corle, Elania Crew, Carson Crissman, Madelynn Davis, Taylor Drake, Dawson Hepler, Wyatt Hosey, Scarlett Jones, Khloe Lipps, James McGuinness, Jayden Morris, Janie Priester, Payge Renwick, Caleb Rodgers, Elecktra Rowland, Keagan Schreckengost, Gabriel Vasbinder, Kaleb Wiegand and Ryssa Yori

Grade 3

Leyton Barger, Hunter Berendt, Hudson Bish, Skyla Elliott, Kayden Guntrum, Haylee Hillis, Abigail Johnston, Josie Kriebel, Mason McConnell, Caleb Meeker, Victoria Moody, Briah Morris, Lucas Peters, Traelan Pinson, Eviana Reed, Owen Rigatti, Whitney Smith, Aaralynn Switzer, Cadence Vasbinder, Cailin Vasbinder and Abbigail Wiegand

Grade 2

Logan Amon, Jace Babinsack, Colton Brown, Gavin Ealy, Kaylee Fabiszewski, Liam Fabiszewski, Bailey Hornberger, Xavier Hosey, Jack Johnston, Ava Jordan, Alexis Kunselman, Milena Norbert, Evan Rigatti, Kote Shick, Zachery Steele, Ryder Walker and Angela Wilson

Grade 1

Elizabeth Austin, Rose Berendt, Mason Coradi, Conner Davis, Joshua Kimball, David Kinney, Noah Kriebel, Maximus Libecco, Aubree McAdoo, Avonlea Meeker, Keaton Painter, Kayleigh Parsons and Bryce Stewart