Clarion University posts recent dean's list

CLARION The following students were named to the dean's list for the 2019 fall semester at Clarion University of Pennsylvania:

Clarion

Karim Ahmed, Sr., Leo Aiello, Leandro Aristeguieta, Anthony Baker, Sarah Bendal, Kevin Bradley, Gavin Brinkley, Brandon Broersma, Alexis Constantino, Kyleigh Craddock, Karima El Kis, Katelyn Evans, Hannah Frederick, Camden Hankey, Lydia Hart, Amanda Hartzell, Devin Hiben, Colby Himes, Shane Hofius, Julia Holden, Jesse Hughes

Elli Joannidou, Anna Johns, Patrick Johnson, Brady Jones, Jr., Lindsey Kemmer, Connor Keth, Gabrielle Klingler, Michael Kordish, Rogers Laugand, IV, Najae Lewis-Riggins, Emily Logue, Julia Love, Kaylie Lutz

Kirsten Marzka, Valarie Mayhew, Kaylar Moser, Luke Nellis, Jenna Omecinski, Evans Ordiway-Thiem, Megan Peterson, Emily Phillips, Hannah Phillips, Samantha Rodgers, James Smathers, Christian Smith, Amanda Snell, Kenneth Staub, Ina Waldenville, Anneliese Welch, Eliana Welch and Megan Wilson

Cooksburg

Kayce Bobnar

East Brady

Haley Link, Luke Rottman, Alyssa Stitt and Kadie Wimer

Fairmount City

Alyssa Burkett, Natalie Harmon, Rachel Millis, Hope Shovestull and Madison Williams

Foxburg

Tierra Page

Fryburg

Rachael Davis

Hawthorn

Kaia Rearick

Knox

Cassidy Black, Sarah Bowman, Ashley Boyles, Magdalyn Brown, Emily Burns, Devin Dunkle, Taylor Hoffman, Morgan Krieger, Kyle McConnell and Reese Stiller

Lamartine

Shane Brooks

Leeper

Kirsten Bellesfield, Isaac Kaye, Isabelle McWilliams and Kiara Stitt

Lucinda

Taylor Bauer, Michelle Baumcratz, Jonathan Lander, Tyler McCord Wolbert, Lynne McCune, Griffin Schmader, Avari Schwabenbauer, Victoria Shannon and Erika Sherman

Marble

Madison Beichner, Jena Hall and Tessa Roberts

Mayport

Jessie Aaron, Samantha Leasure and McKenna Shirey

New Bethlehem

Ellie Bates, Tyra Fenstermaker, Elizabeth Gourley, Jennifer Kerle, Kalyn Kunselman, Bryce Morgan, Mackenzie Pence, Ashley Renwick, Nicole Shirey, Gabriella Westover, Kimberly Westover and Mackenzie Young

Parker

Lauren Alworth, Mercedes Comstock, Morgen Mogus, James Thompson and Tia Thompson

Rimersburg

Lane Cicciarelli, Joshua Faulkner, Brianna McCullough and Andie Stuart

Shippenville

Caleb Bailey, Cynthia Baughman, Daniel Baumcratz, Alyssa Beichner, Kelly Beveridge, Rachael Brent, Christian Burgdorfer, Matthew Gathers, Rachel Grabiak, Andrew Guth, Kaylee Hoke, Lexi Lauer, Lakynne Lavan, Clayton McElravy, Angela McIntyre, Heather Rapp, Hannah Slother and Danielle Swisher

Sligo

Jonathan Belloit, Tyler Murray, Maxwell Stahlman, Victor Stahlman and Rachel Williams

St. Petersburg

Zachary Austin

Strattanville

Julia Aaron, Karleigh Aaron, Emily Baker, Wyatt Baker, Jeffrey Beichner, Logan Cooper, James Gunning, James Kerle, Stephanie Slike and Tabitha Switzer

Tionesta

Aimee Haslet

Venus

Kayla Karg

Vowinckel

George Graffius and Angel Lacombe

To earn placement on the dean's list, students must be enrolled in at least 12 credits and earn a 3.5 grade point average.