ACVSD posts honor roll

FOXBURG

Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the first quarter of the 2020-21 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have all A's in all subjects.

To be placed on the honor roll, students must have all A's and B's in all subjects.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Ashley Adams, Makenna Armagost, Riley Bauer, Rachel Cullen, Abigail Feicht, Kyley Freeman, Brent Hetrick, Rachelle Kelly, Andrea Meals, Levi Orton, Elijah Penny, Isabella Shanafelt, Amelia Sherman, Noah Suto and Brooke Terwilliger

Grade 11

Anna Callander, Nathan Phillips, Evelyn Ruckdeschel and Meah Schiberl-Ielase

Grade 10

Seth Best, Avah Burke, Aletha Farrington, Keira McVay, Alexis Ruckdeschel and Drew Whitcomb

Grade 9

Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, Jay Clover, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izabela Ielase, Hannah Ithen, Ty Morris, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades and Brianna Schmidt

Grade 8

Cora Weigle and Baylie Wingard

Grade 7

Iziaha Bundy, Colbin Elliot, Aidan Fox and Malia Page

Grade 6

Wyatt Albert, Lexan Alworth, Reagan Best, Samantha Cuprinka, Jacob Fisher, Nicholas Iealse, Noah Ithen, Gianna Louise, Drey Mansberger, Natalie Myers, Andrew Preston, Joseph Rapp and Owen Rottman

Grade 5

Ivy Black

Honor roll

Grade 12

Brogan Armagost, Emily Bolles, Abel Bundy, Izabelle Curry, Austin Eaton, Darryl Everett, Marissa Fisher, Olin Gothe, Allyssa Leith, Weston McClaine, Ethan McFadden, Tanner Merwin, Kirsten Priester, Madison Rottman, Nichole Sherry, Tarra Stefanacci, Zachary Wampler and Broc Weigle

Grade 11

Gary Amsler, Baylee Blauser, Rylee Bowser, Malia Conner, Alyssa Courson, Journie Dick, Kara Goodman, Isabella Hunt, Paige Klingler, Maxwell Lowrey, Colton Murray, Paula Rupert, Gavin Sanders, Mackenna Sherry and Damon Weaver

Grade 10

Lane Bauer, Mikey Card, Drew Chalmers, Ryan Cooper, Alexa Heeter, Landon Henery, Tadhg McNamara, Chase Morrison, Chloe Myers, Mackenzie Parks, James Preston, Ian Runyan and Jenna Stefanacci

Grade 9

Aaron Bashline, James Blauser, Hanna Bundy, Brody Dittman, Daniella Farkas, Gabriella McClaine, Sophia McGarvey, Kaiden McNany, Henry Stevanus, Rylan Strauser, Jaxon Sundling and Colleen Verostek

Grade 8

Mikael Bulisco, Payton Duffee, Alivya Hartzell, Jaidyn Papucci, Drake Pope, Chase Ruth and Ava Snyder

Grade 7

Grace Agostino, Madalyn Dehart, Hayden Gates, Ava Lutz, Thatcher Matassa, Carter McGarvey, Madilyn Myers, Larkin Pollock, Carter Ritzert, Katelyn Wolfe and Colt Young

Grade 6

Sarah Bashline, Mallorie Fair, Kaylee Fisher, Hayden Jackson, Lyncoln Lutz, Sage Lutz, David McAnanllen, Sera Planker, Laurel Regester, Rayanne Sherry, Lillian Stevenson and Gabriel Texter

Grade 5

Cami Colwell, Dawson Dehart, Hudsun Lutz, Cooper Matassa, Kelsi Skibinski and Carter Snyder