C-L High School lists first-quarter honor roll

CLARION TWP.

Clarion-Limestone High School has listed its high honor and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

High honor roll

Grade 12

Taylor Aites, Isabela Barboza, Hannah Culp, Lauren Hartle, Morgan Hartle, Lauren Jamison, Anna Kennemuth, Janelle Pezzuti, Kelby Powell, Braden Rankin, Jacob Rankin and Bryant Smith

Grade 11

Michael Aaron, Victoria Beichner, Gavyn Dunn, Xander Ferringer, Brady Fowkes, Abigail Himes, Regan Husted, Brooke Kessler, Jessica McCracken, Morgan McNaughton, Nathan Megnin, Cara Runyan, Maya Shook, Megan Slywczuk, Braden Smith, Gabriella Smith, Rachel Smith, Ruby Smith, Michael Snyder, Regina Snyder and Cody Whitling

Grade 10

Kendall Dunn, Jocalyn Henry, Alex Painter, Celia Shaffer and Felicia White

Grade 9

Ella Aaron, Michael Aaron, Lilly Mahle, Ava Orcutt, Rilee Ransom and Daniel Wilson

Grade 8

Adylin Girt, Madison Greeley, Ada Huwar, Wade Huwar, Casey Love, Logan Meier, Sianna Park, Riley Rinker, Heather Strohm and Aidan Wilson

Grade 7

Mariah Allison, Adisen Jackson, Hope Kemmer, Aron Milliron, Brantley Parker and Layla Wright

Honor roll

Grade 12

Erin Baker, Brooke Baughman, Kyle Bottaro, Ryan Burns, Hayden Callen, Kent Carrier, Jason Ganoe, Monica Heath, Joseph Hemm, Holden Linnan, Summer McLaine, Cassidy Makray, Levi Orcutt, Mabelle Reed, Hayden Siegel, Sydney Simpson, Emma Smith, Hannah Smith, Keidon Smith, Madison Wenner and Dennis Zitzelberger

Grade 11

Marisa Adams, Alexander Decker, Bryson Huwar, Emily Jamison, Logan Leadbetter, Loraine McBride, Francis Milliron, Abigail Morgo, Justin Nelson, Kayleigh Rhoads, Isaac Stormer, Jordon Thompson and Karlee Webster

Grade 10

John Burke, Ava Boyer, Aubriana Coull, Kendrick Crispin-Evans, Haylie Custer, Aurora Dougherty, Bracey Goheen, William Gruver, Brady Henry, Nathan Jones, Korbin Kemmer, Rylie Klingensmith, Jacob Lott, Rhainey Reed, Karley Renninger, McKenzie Schimp, Courtney Smith and Mindy Spence

Grade 9

Nicholas Aaron, Mylie Clark, Alexis Coull, Jack Craig, Gracie Dunkle, Abigail Foster, Maci Grenci, Alexandria Leadbetter, Tyler Pangallo, Ty Rankin, Brayden Renninger, Katera Sebastian-Sims, Coleman Slater, Grace Shick, Sean Slywczuk, Jacob Smith, Landon Smith, Maleah Smith, Thomas Smith, Maia Strohm, Alyssa Wiant and Joselyn Zacherl

Grade 8

Reigan Andring, Corbyn Brown, Aiden Coulson, Jase Ferguson, Kamden Kemmer, Logan Lutz, Jason Megnin, Jack Monnoyer, Logan Powell, Samantha Simpson, Jayden Siwiecki, Jesse Siwiecki, Lakin Theiss and Dylan Yeany

Grade 7

Audrey Aaron, Gavin Davis, Logan Emings, Stormi Goodman, Summer Guerra, Colin Haggerty, Kennedy Haggerty, Madison Hanna, LeiLynn Honeycutt, Dakota Jones, Hunter Lechner, Brady McKinley, Kaley Milliron, Riley Morris, Ava Painter, Evan Pawlowicz, Kamlor Smith, Kaylee Smith, Sydney Smith, Nathan Standfest, Madison Swartz, Rees Taylor and Caitlyn Wolfe