ACVSD announces honor roll

FOXBURG

Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have all A's in all subjects.

To be placed on the honor roll, students must have all A's and B's in all subjects.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Makenna Armagost, Rachel Cullen, Zoe Etzel, Kyley Freeman, Brent Hetrick, Andrea Meals, Elijah Penny, Ethan Perry, Amelia Sherman, Nichole Sherry and Brooke Terwilliger

Grade 11

Baylee Blauser, Anna Callander, Malia Conner, Summer Redmond, Evelyn Ruckdeschel, Gavin Sanders and Meah Schiberl-Ielase

Grade 10

Avah Burke, Aletha Farrington, Alexis Ruckdeschel and Drew Whitcomb

Grade 9

Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izabela Ielase, Hannah Ithen, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades, Brianna Schmidt and Rylan Strauser

Grade 8

Ava Snyder and Cora Weigle

Grade 7

Iziaha Bundy, Aidan Fox, Ava Lutz and Malia Page

Grade 6

Wyatt Albert, Alexia Altman, Lexan Alworth, Sarah Bashline, Reagan Best, Kadence Bowser, Samantha Cuprinka, Jacob Fisher, Nicholas Ielase, Noah Ithen, Gianna Louise, Drey Mansberger, Natalie Myers, Owen Rottman, Kaelynn Stehle and Lillian Steveson

Grade 5

Ivy Black, Leeam Brewer, Cami Colwell and Kelsi Sibinski

Honor roll

Grade 12

Ashley Adams, Victoria Custer, Austin Easton, Abigail Feicht, Marissa Fisher, Rachelle Kelly, Maiah Kriebel, Weston McClaine, Levi Orton, Isabella Shanafelt, Tarra Stefanacci and Noah Suto

Grade 11

Jaelynn Callander, Paige Klingler, Maxwell Lowery, Colton Murray, Anthony Palmer, Nathan Phillips, Ashton Price and Cailyn Shaffer

Grade 10

Lane Bauer, Seth Best, Mikey Card, Ryan Cooper, Alexa Heeter, Tadhg McNamara, Chase Morrison, Chloe Myers, Mackenzie Parks, James Preston, Ian Runyan, Maxwell Southworth and Jenna Stefanacci

Grade 9

Caden Ace, James Blauser, Hanna Bundy, Jay Clover, Zachary Cooper, Richard Kemery, Nicole Lasher, Sophia McGarvey, Kaiden McNany, Ty Morris, Jaxon Sundling, Colleen Verostek and Easton Wingard

Grade 8

Riley Causey, Simeon Elder, Alivya Hartzell, Jaidyn Papucci, Bailey Pentz, Chase Ruth and Baylie Wingard

Grade 7

Madalyn Dehart, Hayden Gates, Quinton Kerlin, Madilyn Myers, Larkin Pollock, Katelyn Wolfe and Colt Young

Grade 6

Kyira Campbell, Kaylee Fisher, Aubrie Griebel, Eric Jackson, Hayden Jackson, Lyncoln Lutz, Sage Lutz, David McAnallen, Andrew Preston, Joseph Rapp, Laurel Regester, Linda Rob, Jayme Rupp, Taylor Say, Hayden Smith, Ella Stokes, Koen Strauser and Emma Tiron

Grade 5

Dawson Dehart, Maddox Duffee, Anna Hurrelbrinkl, Hudson Lutz, Cooper Matassa, Augustus Russell and Carter Snyder