Clarion Area High School announces honor roll

CLARION

Clarion Area High School has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the second grading period of the 2020-21 academic year.

Principal's List

Grade 12

Isabella Aristeguieta, Brenna Campbell, Calvin German, Isabella Klein, Jenna Miller, Nekane Petrissans, Erica Selfridge

Grade 11

Noel Anthony, Jordan Best, Riley Burford, Milton McElravy, Samuel Phillips, Kate Wardlaw

Grade 10

Allison Acey, Abigail Frederick

Grade 9

Bryce Brinkley, Delaney McNamara, Prakhar Singh, Emily Troese, Maya Wilshire

Grade 8

Benjamin Aaron, Matthew Alston, Sophie Babington, Alexander Barrett, Alicyn Burford, Ryann Crusan, Natalie Durish, Avery Faller, Mason Gourley, Zoey Ketterer, Alexa Kitchen, Lucas Mitrosky, Aoife Salusky, Lindsay Schmader

Grade 7

Brendan Bettwy, Cecylia Bowser, Lauren Brinkley, Kylan Clark, Alivia Diehl, Nathan Frederick, Andrew Martz, Quinn O'Neill, Anna O'Toole, Sophia Sharrar, Lillian Shirey, Prathmesh Singh

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Brian Acey, Ryker Bingham, Cutter Boggess, Ethan Burford, Tanner Buzard, Ava Cherico, Sarah Clark, William Craddock, Noah DiTullio, Jackson Fox, Emily Grabiak, Daniel Griebel, Hannah Hazlett, Nathan Kaltenbach, Ava Kiser, Gabriella Klein, Lauren Kline, Jesse Lewis, Marilyn Luchynsky, Austin Minnick, Catherine Murtha, Timothy Reichard, Nicolas Schweitzer, Mia Stanford-Young, Alliana Stivanson, Zachary Troese, Sabrina Vinson, Gavin Weaver

Grade 11

Mackenzie Aaron, Grace Adams, Ryan Alston, Philip Bartley, Kylee Beers, Korrin Burns, Luca Cherico, Natalie Cussins, Aaliyah Dittman, Eliana Fox, Charles Franchino, Bradyn Hepburn, Gavin Hoover, Joyce Kim, Zachery King, Olivia Kiser, Chase Kriebel, Cameron Lapinto, Haven LeFay, Evelyn Lerch, Paola Lopez, Benjamin Phillips, Aidan Quinn, Grace Schmader, Christian Simko, Payton Simko, Noah Texter, Cole Wrhen

Grade 10

Chesney Boggess, Anna Gribik, Gary Matus, Adia Needham, Grace Ochs, Brianne Pierce, Bailey Rupert, Alexis Sobalvarro, Dominic Sottile, Grace Troese, Maddison Watterson

Grade 9

Taylor Alston, Giavanna Babington, Madilyn Baker, Mercedes Cunningham, Blaise Cunningham, Maura Dunham, Jack Franchino, Janiya Jones, Owen Kriebel, Devon Lauer, Sophia Lavin, Lauren Lerch, Isaac Matlock, Jameson Mcllwain, Tanner Miller, Abigail Ochs, Brady Quinn, Elijah Rudesyle, Jackson Rudesyle, Jadyn Sheftic, Gabriel Simko, Dawson Smail, Jordyn Smith, Isabella Troese, Colby Wright

Grade 8

Brenna Armstrong, Alisha Basnet, Wyatt Boyden, Hadlee Campbell, Michael DeJarnett, Kaitlyn Guth, Olivia Hannold, Kameron Kerle, Brinley Kiskadden, Emileigh Mahle, Braden Pierce, Aaron Renninger, Jessica Roberts, Morgan Scheftic, Morgan Songer, Theodore Sweet, Vittorio Troese, Thomas Uckert

Grade 7

Grayson Aaron, Gabriel Anderson, Jiya Basnet, Kelsey Best, Olivia Boddorf, Steven Bowser, Jr., Rhiannon Copenhaver, Raven Cunningham, Willow Foust, Samson Gao, Brady Guth, Hayden Hindman, Collin Hoke, Anna Hoover, Marley Kline, Luke Rouze, Alixaendreia Vosburg, Hayden Weber, Jonas Wilshire