Keystone High School lists honor roll

KNOX

Keystone High School has listed their principal's list and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Students on the principal's list must have a 4.0 grade-point average, with no incompletes, and no withdrawals-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Honor roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.2 to 3.99 with no incompletes and no withdrawal-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Anna Bish, Emma Burrows, Allison Clark, Mira Dixon, Madelyn Dunlap,

Kaylynn Fulmer, Abigail Henry, Gavin Hogue, Danae Hurrelbrink, Alexandria Johnston, Emily Lauer, Corinne Lloyd, Ethan Neiswonger, Haden Peters, Brandon Pierce, Carla Schoeppner, David Silves, Sylvia Swartzen-truber, Caleb Thompson, Brianna VanTassel, Rori Vickers and Faith Young

Grade 11

Leia Bauer, Alexia Brand, Nicholas Cosper, Kadence Criswell, Owen

Easton, Chandler Fescenmyer, Josiah Hansford, Alexander Huffman, Landon Hurrelbrink, Tarah Lauffer, Kaylee LaVan, Caleb Nellis, Hannah Switzer, Alyssa Weaver, Kylee Weaver and Bret Wingard

Grade 10

Tyler Albright, Gracelynn Byers, Isaiah Defleice, Brett English, Leah Exley, Jasmine Ganoe, Kennedy Kaye, Shilo Lenhart, Emilee Parkes, Amara Parsons,

Jenna Pierce, Emma Plummer, Alma Swartz-entruber, Tanner Vickers, Tyler Weaver and Samantha Wolfgong

Grade 9

Morgan Adams, Joshua Beal, Mariah Beary, Caden Buzard, Kenzy Emery, Brendan Flebotte, Jonathan Hansford, Jacob Hoffman, Jade Hoffman, Samuel Hunsberger, Collin LaVan, Jordan McElravy, Brady McGiffin, Kayelea Renninger, Amanda Reyes, Mason Thompson, Mia Traister, Rayce Weaver and Jack Winters

Grade 8

Ashlee Albright, Kali Clark, Kaya Cosper, Kaleb Gooden, Conrad Kene-muth, Arianna Lasher, Tyler Pheiff, Julia Roman, Abbigail Sell and Jillian Winters

Grade 7

Katherine Burrows, Jacob Henry, Andrew Hoffman, Joshua Kline, Killian

Milford, Christopher Milks, Emily Pfaff, Natalie Pfaff, Kiara Phillips, Rosalynn Renfrew, Lillyan Shumaker, Kord Stewart, Zoen Widenhofer and Ainsley Wingard

Honor roll

Grade 12

Tessa Crider, Cameron Easton, Tye Elder, Logan English, Jakob Holley,

Rachel Jack, Nathaniel King, Jadyn Lasher, Zander Marlatt, Amber Mays, Zoey Morrison, JayLynn Nugent, Rachael Parkes, Izabella Rankin, Kinsey Reed, Megan Reed, John Ruth and Logan Sell

Grade 11

Rylee Berkery, Tahara Bish, Anthony Dawson, Lilyan Earp, Derik Fenchak, Abbygail Gwin, Skyler Hoffman, Tyler Hurst, Abby Kahl, Ian Keth, Monica Linamen, Zander McHenry, Bryan Miller, Katelyn Sayers, Jozee Weaver, Zayne Whitling and Jacob Zacherl

Grade 10

Sydney Bell, Alexandria Bish, Natalie Bowser, Alyssa Cramer, Isabella

Duffee, Logan Edmonds, Kip Fingado, Ashly Grata, Samantha Heller, Cole Henry, Wesley Hunsberger, Josephine Kinsler, Reagan Mays, Virtue Milford, Kyle Nellis, Cameron Peters, Kaylee Prough, Liam Say, Colton Schneider, ChasiDee Seitz, Lychelle Whitlatch and Gabriella Wolbert

Grade 9

Robert Anger, Hannah Bruce, Audrey Burrows, Brock Champluvier, Madilyn Colwell, Sarah Cotton, Juliana Cottrill, Jaylyn Gray, Emma Gruber, Cooper Harle, Ella Heeter, Logan Howard, Frankie Leadbetter, Michael McDade Jr., Bryanna Mong, Chance Pippin, Garrett Schick, Jerod Schruers, Chloe Seybert, Drew Slaugenhaupt and Sydney Weaver

Grade 8

Theodore Ashbaugh, Addison Bailey, Kaylee Baker, Jerzey Bell, Kira Biehl, Nate Buzard, Andrew Custer, Kelsie DeLoe, Ashton Fescenmyer, Emmet Fye, Spencer Heeter, Ethan Lloyd, Kenna Lloyd, Camryn Macormac, Gwyneth Manno, Ava Patrick, Charles Renninger, Xavier VanTassel, Kendra Wetzel and Mason Woods

Grade 7

Elias Anger, Mia Bailey, Grace Beal, Kohen Bell, Keira Best, Kobe Buzard, Amy Colvin, Ryleigh Dittman, Brady Dunlap, Kira Edmonds, Keaton Himes, Jayson

Holley, Taryn Lloyd, Saydee Mays, Peyton McGiffin, Hayden Mohney, Lily Nicewonger, Alexz Rapp, Kyra Rodgers, Seth Slaugenhaupt, Gunnar Wilson and Ethan Wolbert