A-C Valley lists honor roll

FOXBURG

Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have all A's in all subjects.

To be placed on the honor roll, students must have all A's and B's in all subjects.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Makenna Armagost, Rachel Cullen, Izabelle Curry, Zoe Etzel, Brent Hetrick, Andrea Meals, Levi Orton, Elijah Penny, Ethan Perry, Amelia Sherman, Nichole Sherry, Noah Suto and Brooke Terwilliger

Grade 11

Malia Conner, Alyssa Courson, Paige Klingler, Summer Redmond, Evelyn Ruckdeschel and Meah Schiberl-Ielase

Grade 10

Avah Burke, Aletha Farrington, Alexis Ruckdeschel and Drew Whitcomb

Grade 9

Caden Ace, Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, Jay Clover, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izabela Ielase, Hannah Ithen, Ty Morris, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades, Brianna Schmidt and Rylan Strauser

Grade 8

Cora Weigle

Grade 7

Iziaha Bundy, Madalyn Dehart, Aidan Fox, Ava Lutz, Malia Page, Katelyn Wolfe and Colt Young

Grade 6

Wyatt Albert, Alexia Altman, Reagan Best, Samantha Cuprinka, Jacob Fisher, Kaylee Fisher, Noah Ithen, Gianna Louise, Natalie Myers, Andrew Preston, Joseph Rapp, Laurel Regester, Owen Rottman and Alexandra Zacherl

Grade 5

Ivy Black and Cami Colwell

Honor roll

Grade 12

Ashley Adams, Brogan Armagost, Emily Bolles, Abel Bundy, Austin Easton, Abigail Feicht, Marissa Fisher, Kyley Freeman, Rachelle Kelly, Maiah Kriebel, Weston McClaine, Ethan McFadden and Broc Weigle

Grade 11

Baylee Blauser, Jaelynn Callander, Ezekiel Causey, Isabella Hunt, Colton Murray, Anthony Palmer, Nathan Phillips, Ashton Price, Paula Rupert, Gavin Sanders, Dylan Say, Cailyn Shaffer and Shania Whitmer

Grade 10

Lane Bauer, Lexi Bauer, Mikey Card, Ryan Cooper, Alexa Heeter, Tadhg McNamara, Keira McVay, Chase Morrison, Chloe Myers, Mackenzie Parks, James Preston, Ian Runyan, Maxwell Southworth and Jenna Stefanacci

Grade 9

James Blauser, Hanna Bundy, Zachary Cooper, Ryan Everett, Sophia McGarvey, Kaiden McNany, Colleen Verostek and Easton Wingard

Grade 8

Cheyann Briggs, Mikael Bulisco, Riley Causey, Payton Duffee, Simeon Elder, Alivya Hartzell, Jaidyn Papucci, Drake Pope, Chase Ruth, Ava Snyder and Baylie Wingard

Grade 7

Grace Agostino, Colbin Elliot, Abygail Griebel, Quinton Kerlin, Lanon Kline, Madilyn Myers, Larkin Pollock and Nichole Wingard

Grade 6

Lexan Alworth, Sarah Bashline, Kadence Bowser, Braylyn Brewer, Kyira Campbell, Aubrie Griebel, Nicholas Ielase, Eric Jackson, Hayden Jackson, Aliviya Jacoby, Isabella Kennedy, Lyncoln Lutz, Sage Lutz, Grant McCall, Jayme Rupp, Taylor Say, Candan Six, Kaelynn Stehle, Lillian Stevenson, Ela Stokes, Koen Strauser, Gabriel Texter and Emma Tiron

Grade 5

Leeam Brewer, Dawson Dehart, Maddox Duffee, Caiden Haynos, Abbigail Lander, Cooper Matassa, Ethan Shirey, Kelsi Skibinski and Carter Snyder