West Forest Elementary lists honor roll and perfect attendance

TIONESTA

West Forest Elementary School has announced its principal's list, honor and high honor roll for the second grading period of the 2019-20 school year. They also announced perfect attendance and awards presented for the second nine weeks.

Prinicipal's list

Grade 1

Lillian Bawden, Colton Bromley, Dakota Burkett, Reid Gibson, Mary Lesko, Xavier Revay, Thomas Schettler, Abbigail Summerville and Reed Clark

Grade 2

Lily Beach, Skylar Birchard, Cole Dunkel, Ava Dunkle, Jackson Greathouse, Evelyn Lesko, Rico Martinez, Tyler Miller, Garrett O'Connor, Khloe Phillips, Wyatt Sumosky, Abrielle Summerville, Jaycee Tkach, Kierra Vaughn, Gavin Wilson, Bentley Vincent and Zoey Fishel

Honors

Grade 3

Samuel Bayle, Jason Bell, Aaliyah Donato, Ryan McCracken and Illanna Ross

Grade 4

Giannah Brown, Nicholas Conti, Kiarra Wagner and Morgan Zier

Grade 5

Madalin Hanlon, Christopher Hoovler, Clover Morrison, Ryelee O'Connor, Nevaeh Peace and Madalynn Schmitt

Grade 6

Gabriel Chambers, Lilly Corfield, Alexis Donato, Kylian Droddy, Brayden Felix, Brooke Felleti, Miguel Martinez, Mathew Miles, Jacob Naser, Ayzlynn Nelson, Zachary Wild and Tyler Zirwas

High Honors

Grade 3

Ethan Beach, Easton Bromley, Julieann Divido, Kourtney Myers, Samantha Payne, Grace Potts and Natalie Wagner

Grade 4

Gabriel Busch, Brayden Dunkel, Cameron Felleti, Devious Hipple, Nora Lesko and Izabella Wagner

Grade 5

Tara Brown, Connor Greenlee, Alison McLaughlin, Ezra Miles and Robert Payne

Grade 6

Alexa Carll, Grace Flick, Hazel Hilyer, Macalie Hoffmann, Christian Kluck, Jayden McKeel, Eric Peyatt, Jr., Ayla Reese, Conner Summerville and Becca Wagner

Perfect attendance

Pre-kindergarten

Remington Howe, Kyzer Proper and Janelle Sumosky

Kindergarten

Summer Ellenberger, Anthony Foley, Ryan Howe, Kensley Prichard and Mason Sell

Grade 1

Reed Clark, Joshua Sampson, Thomas Schettler and Kasion Sutton

Grade 2

Dylan Morrison and Khloe Phillips

Grade 3

Ryan McCracken, Genesee Phillips and Grace Potts

Grade 4

Devious Hipple, Morgan Zier and Nicholas Conti

Grade 5

Tara Brown, Clover Morrison and Colton Whitton

Grade 6

Kylian Droddy, Brooke Felleti, Macalie Hoffmann, Christian Kluck, Mathew Miles and Zachary Wild

Awards

Handwriting Neatness

Xavier Revay, first-grade

Most Improved

Kaison Sutton, first-grade;

Zoey Fishel, second-grade;

Juliann Divido, third-grade;

Kiarra Wagner, fourth-grade;

Christopher Hoovler, fifth-grade;

Grace Flick, sixth-grade

Sharing

Ezra Miles, fifth-grade

Kindergarten Achievement

The following students who can write numbers 1 to 30 and received award are:

Mason Sell, Maddox Druckemiller, Anna Kluck, Ryan Howe, Allison Schweitzer, Aspen Ellenberger, Summer Ellenberger, Clarissa McWilliams, Jonah Beichner, Anthony Foley and Madison Sabol