North Clarion High School posts honor roll

FARMINGTON TWP.

North Clarion High School has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period for the 2019-20 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have A's in all subjects. One B in a minor subject is permitted.

To qualify for the honor roll, students must have A's and B's in all subjects. One C in a minor subject is permitted.

An incomplete grade in a course automatically disqualifies a student from the principal's list or honor roll.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Diane Albright, Haley Bauer, Jacob Bauer, Mollie Cochran and Loveday Peters

Grade 11

Alexy McDermid

Grade 10

Abbey Barron, Alana Brooks, Claire Kriebel and Shawna Pack

Grade 9

Katelyn Bauer, Kayleigh Capelle, Andrew Castner, Kaine McFarland, Owen Shaffer, Olivia Siegel and Sofia Venanzi

Grade 8

Rebecca Bauer, Lily Bell, Kaylee Castner, Natalee McWilliams, Lin Nestor, Brandon Ochs, Wade Peters, Brynn Siegel, Aiden Thomas, Patrick Young and Sarah Zona

Grade 7

Emalie Best, Stephen Bilunka, Shelby Faller, Nathan Kahle, Agibail Kelsch, Connor Marino, Allison Ochs, Abigail Seaholtz, Bethany Seitz, Dane Sliker, Tytus Troup and Johnathan Vantassel

Honor roll

Grade 12

Jacksen Bailey, Mackenzie Bauer, Katelyn Burkett, Bryce Byers, Lucilla Frandino, Abigail Gatesman, Andrew Gatesman, Madyson Montana, Cameron Schmader, Chance Schmader, Gabrielle Schmader, Haley Sherman and Faythlynn Vanek

Grade 11

Rachel Bauer, Reed Bell, Braxton Cyphert, Caleb Dailey, Jordan McCord-Wolbert, Betsy Peters, Wyatt Stimmell and Dylan Walters

Grade 10

Cole Anderson, Clara Beck, Kolten Bradley, Cameron Clark, Joshua Daum, Parker Evans, Isaac Gilara, Amya Green, Braden Ochs, Reagan Pack, Lily Parrish, Autumn Shaw, Chaise Siegel, Nae Whitney and Joseph Zona

Grade 9

Madison Ames, Maria Bauer, Melia Baumcratz, Mason Brown, Nicole Fair, Madeline Homan, Natalie Kahle, Lane Longacre, Lauren Lutz, Emma McFarland, Madison McFarland, Morgan Minich, Hannah Shaw, Wynter Troup, Karissa Weaver and Kaleb Wolbert

Grade 8

Ava Best, Emma Buckley, Ethan Burns, Ethan Carll, Julia Daum, Breanna Dehner, Madison Gilara, Gavin Howarth, Drake Irwin, Mason Montana, Caden Schreckengost, Mason Shaftic, Conner Sliker, Anna Stitt and Kaitlyn Zona

Grade 7

Ava Bilunka, Kylie Domino, Gabriel Fair, Ainsley Hartle, Sullivan LaCaze, Maggie Mahle, Jeremiah McDermid, Brodie Pack, Noah Preston, Kyle Rusiewicz, Addison Siegel, Peyton Ward and Ann Weikert