North Clarion High School announces honor roll

FARMINGTON TWP.

North Clarion High School has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period for the 2020-21 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have A's in all subjects. One B in a minor subject is permitted.

To qualify for the honor roll, students must have A's and B's in all subjects. One C in a minor subject is permitted.

An incomplete grade in a course automatically disqualifies a student from the principal's list or honor roll.

Principal's list

Grade 11

Abbey Barron, Alana Brooks and Autumn Shaw

Grade 10

Katelyn Bauer, Melia Baumcratz, Andrew Castner, Kylie Disney, Kaine McFarland, Morgan Minich, Owen Shaffer, Olivia Siegel, Wynter Troup, Sofia Venanzi and Kaleb Wolbert

Grade 9

Rebecca Bauer, Lily Bell, Ava Best, Julia Daum, Madison Gilara, Lin Nestor, Wade Peters and Brynn Siegel

Grade 8

Emalie Best, Ava Bilunka, Stephen Bilunka, Shelby Faller, Maggie Mahle, Allison Ochs, Addison Siegel, Dane Sliker, Tytus Troup and Ann Weikert

Grade 7

Julian Bellotti, Logan Bish, Makenna Burns, Alexa Carll and Jackson Pappas

Honor roll

Grade 12

Rachel Bauer, Reed Bell, Owen Kerle, Jordan McCord-Wolbert, Alexy McDermid, Dylen Mealy, Betsy Peters, Trenton Seaholtz, Addison Shaftic and Trinity Thompson

Grade 11

Kolten Bradley, Cameron Clark, Isaac Gilara, Amya Green, Elizabeth James, Claire Kriebel, Braden Ochs, Reagan Pack, Shawna Pack and Chaise Siegel

Grade 10

Maria Bauer, Mason Brown, Kayleigh Capelle, Molly Ellenberger, Zeelan Hargenrader, Aiden Hartle, Madeline Homan, Emily Ion, Madison McFarland, Hannah Shaw, Taylor Sherbine and Karissa Weaver

Grade 9

Ethan Burns, Ethan Carll, Kaylee Castner, Gavin Howarth, Natalee McWilliams, Mason Montana, Brandon Ochs, Mason Shaftic, Aiden Thomas, Brenna Thompson, Patrick Young, Kaitlyn Zona and Sarah Zona

Grade 8

Dane Albright, Asher Bell, Gabriel Fair, Ainsley Hartle, Paige Hetrick, Nathan Kahle, Emma Kosmiski, Connor Marino, Jeremiah McDermid, Abigail Seaholtz, Bethany Seitz and Andrew Stanley

Grade 7

Kaden Baumcratz, Abigail Best, Jack Buckley, Reese Cornecki, McKinzie Lencer, Landon Lutz, Alexander Maxton, Jackson Nicewonger, Leroy Ochs, Thomas Phillips, Kelton Stitt and Cian Zacherl