Clarion Area High School posts honor roll

CLARION Following is the principal's list and honor roll for the third nine week grading period at Clarion Area Junior-Senior High School:

Principal's list

Grade 7 Benjamin Aaron, Matthew Alston, Sophie Babington, Alexander Barrett, Wyatt Boyden, Alicyn Burford, Ryann Crusan, Corina Curry, Joshua Duncan, Avery Faller, Mason Gourley, Zoey Ketterer, Alexa Kitchen, Emileigh Mahle, Lucas Mitrosky, Jessica Roberts, Aoife Salusky, Theodore Sweet, Vittorio Troese, Thomas Uckert

Grade 8 Taylor Alston, Bryce Brinkley, Blaise Cunningham, Maura Dunham, Jack Franchino, Janiya Jones, Owen Kriebel, Delaney McNamara, Prakhar Singh, Emily Troese, Maya Wilshire

Grade 9 Allison Acey, Abigail Frederick, Anna Gribik, Grace Ochs, Brianne Pierce, Grace Troese

Grade 10 Noel Anthony, Jordan Best, Riley Burford, Joyce Kim, Milton McElravy, Benjamin Phillips, Samuel Phillips, Kate Wardlaw

Grade 11 Isabella Aristeguieta, Brenna Campbell, Elizabeth Chartrand, Ava Cherico, Riley Hunter, Lauren Kline, Jenna Miller, Nekane Petrissans, Nicolas Schweitzer, Sabrina Vinson

Grade 12 Kaitlyn Constantino, Joshua Craig, Mitchell Geiger, Rachel Howard, Morgan Kahle, Nathaniel Lerch, Alana McMaster, Mikayla Miller, Madison Schill, Hannah Shirey, Victoria Vega, Callan Wardlaw

Honor Roll

Grade 7 Lindsay Amsler, Brenna Armstrong, Alisha Basnet, Hadlee Campbell, Haylee Cratsley, Natalie Durish, Kaitlyn Guth, Olivia Hannold, James Keenen, Kameron Kerle, Brinley Kiskadden, Isaac Lerch, Braden Pierce, Aaron Renninger, Morgan Scheftic, Lindsay Schmader, Derek Smail, Morgan Songer, Caden Terwint, Julianna Wilson

Grade 8 Giavanna Babington, Madilyn Baker, Autumn Bane, Mercedes Cunningham, Devon Lauer, Sophia Lavin, Lauren Lerch, Ava Love, Isaac Matlock, Jameson McIlwain, Tanner Miller, Abigail, Ochs, Brady Quinn, Ava Raymond, Elijah Rudesyle, Jackson Rudesyle, Jadyn Scheftic, Gabriel Simko, Dawson Smail, Jordyn Smith, Isabella Troese, Colby Wright

Grade 9 Tyler Bingham, Chesney Boggess, Reece Geiger, Adia Needham, Rona Shimmons, Alexis Sobalvarro, Maddison Watterson

Grade 10 Makenzie Aaron, Ryan Alston, Philip Bartley, Kylee Beers, Korrin Burns, Luca Cherico, Natalie Cussins, Aaliyah Dittman, Eliana Fox, Charles Franchino, Alex Garduno, Gavin Hoover, Zachery King, Olivia Kiser, Chase Kriebel, Cameron Lapinto, Haven LeFay, Evelyn Lerch, Paola Lopez, Aidan Quinn, Breckin Rex, Grace Schmader, Isabella Scott, Payton Simko, Ali Stanford-Young, Jennah Steiner, Noah Texter, Cole Wrhen

Grade 11 Brian Acey II, Austin Barrett, Ryker Bingham, Cutter Boggess, Ezra Brooks, Zanab Butt, Tanner Buzard, Noah DiTullio, Jackson Fox, Calvin German, Emily Grabiak, Daniel Griebel, Hannah Hazlett, Nathan Kaltenbach, Ava Kiser, Isabella Klein, Logan Lerch, Jesse Lewis, Marilyn Luchynsky, Austin Minnick, Catherine Murtha, Emma Ochs, Trinity Rodgers, Mia Stanford-Young, Austin Swyers, Zachary Troese, Beau Verdill,

Grade 12 Alex Cussins, Nathaniel Datko, Mackenzie Foust, Zachary Foust, Nicholas Frederick, Daniel Hackenberg, Abigail Harbaugh, Julia Hullinger, Nathan Kline, Grace Matson, Benjamin Murtha, Maya Patterson, Skylar Rhoades, Emma Spitz, Matthew Terwilliger, Megan Terwilliger, Lauren Troutman, Brianna Warner