North Clarion High School announces honor roll

FARMINGTON TWP.

North Clarion High School has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period for the 2019-20 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have A's in all subjects. One B in a minor subject is permitted.

To qualify for the honor roll, students must have A's and B's in all subjects. One C in a minor subject is permitted.

An incomplete grade in a course automatically disqualifies a student from the principal's list or honor roll.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Diane Albright, Haley Bauer, Jacob Bauer, Bryce Byers, Mollie Cochran, Abigail Gatesman, Madyson Montana, Loveday Peters, Cameron Schmader and Haley Sherman

Grade 10

Abbey Barron, Alana Brooks, Amya Green, Claire Kriebel, Lily Parrish and Autumn Shaw

Grade 9

Katelyn Bauer, Melia Baumcratz, Mason Brown, Kayleigh Capelle, Andrew Castner, Kaine McFarland, Morgan Minich, Owen Shaffer, Olivia Siegel, Wynter Troup, Sofia Venanzi and Kaleb Wolbert

Grade 8

Rebecca Bauer, Lily Bell, Ethan Carll, Julia Daum, Mason Montana, Lin Nestor, Wade Peters, Mason Shaftic, Brynn Siegel, Aiden Thomas, Patrick Young and Sarah Zona

Grade 7

Emalie Best, Stephen Bilunka, Gabriel Fair, Shelby Faller, Abigail Kelsch, Maggie Mahle, Allison Ochs, Abigail Seaholtz, Dane Sliker, Tytus Troup and Johnathan Vantassel

Honor roll

Grade 12

Mattison Amsler, Jacksen Bailey, Mackenzie Bauer, Molly Bedee, Lucilla Frandino, Nicholas Gilara, Alethea Moore, Chance Schmader, Gabrielle Schmader and Wyatt Troup

Grade 11

Rachel Bauer, Reed Bell, Braxton Cyphert, Caleb Dailey, Owen Kerle, Aaron Lencer, Jordan McCord-Wolbert, Alexy McDermid, Natalie Meyers, Tyler Parrish, Betsy Peters, Matthew Schmader, Addison Shaftic, Wyatt Stimmell,Trinity Thompson and Dylan Walters

Grade 10

Emily Aites, Cole Anderson, Clara Beck, Kolten Bradley, Cameron Clark, Joshua Daum, Scottie Dunlap, Jacob Eisenman, Isaac Gilara, Reagan Pack, Shawna Pack, Collin Schmader, Courtney Shannon, Chaise Siegel and Joseph Zona

Grade 9

Madison Ames, Maria Bauer, Kylie Disney, Nicole Fair, Aiden Hartle, Madeline Homan, Natalie Kahle, Lane Longacre, Lauren Lutz, Emma McFarland, Madison McFarland, Logan Oyler, Hannah Shaw, Taylor Sherbine and Karissa Weaver,

Grade 8

Ava Best, Emma Buckley, Ethan Burns, Kaylee Castner, Andrea Cohlhepp, Breanna Dehner, Madison Gilara, Akeela Greenawalt, Gavin Howarth, Drake Irwin, Natalee McWilliams, Brandon Ochs, Brooke Schmader, Caden Schreckengost, Conner Sliker, Anna Stitt and Sophia Wise

Grade 7

Ava Bilunka, Hope Bradybaugh, Kyle Domino, Ainsley Hartle, Emily Hauserman, Eryn Heasley, Nathan Kahle, Sullivan LaCaze, Connor Marino, Brodie Pack, Ike Peters, Noah Preston, Kyle Rusiewicz, Bethany Seitz, Addison Seigel, Andrew Stanley, Peyton Ward and Ann Weikert