ACVSD announces honor roll

FOXBURG

Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District has announced its principal's list and honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 academic year.

Students named to the principal's list must have all A's in all subjects.

To be placed on the honor roll, students must have all A's and B's in all subjects.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Bridget Brison, Kaitlyn Comans, Patience Custer, Chloe Dittman, Hannah Farrington, Chelsey Hillwig, Allison Lewis, Olivia Montgomery-Tolbart, Sydney Palmer, Lily Preston, Edward Stevanus, Lexis Walker, Lucas Whitcomb, Cejae Wyman

Grade 11

Rachel Cullen, Brent Hetrick, Andrea Melas, Elijah Penny, Ethan Perry, Isabella Shanafelt, Noah Suto, Brooke Terwilliger

Grade 10

Gary Amsler, Baylee Blauser, Rylee Bowser, Malia Conner, Isabella Hunt, Paige Klingler, Adison Painter, Nathan Phillips, Evelyn Ruckdeschel, Meah Schiberl-Ielase

Grade 9

Avah Burke, Mikey Card, Ryan Cooper, Chase Morrison, Mackenzie Parks, Alexis Ruckdeschel, Jenna Stefanacci, Drew Whitcomb

Grade 8

Caden Ace, Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, Jay Clover, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izabela Ielase, Hannah Ithen, Sophia McGarvey, Ty Morris, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades, Brianna Schmidt, Autumn Shirey

Grade 7

Alivya Hartzell, Baylie Wingard

Grade 6

Iziaha Bundy, Madalyn Dehart, Aidan Fox, Abygail Griebel, Ava Lutz, Madilyn Myers, Malia Page, Larkin Pollock, Katelyn Wolfe

Grade 5

Jacob Fisher, Nicholas Ielase

Honor roll

Grade 12

Colby Best, Markie Cammisa, Russell Carr, Cole Dehart, Vincent DePace, Kaitlyn Ginnery, Samantha Hawk, Karly King, Alexis Kriebel, Clhoe Linamen, Audra Lykins, Myia Page, Chloe Rowe, Calvin Rupert, Lydia Seaton, Abigail Stewart, Tony Thompson, Emily Wetzel, Summer Young

Grade 11

Brogan Armagost, Makenna Armagost, Riley Bauer, Emily Bolles, Abel Bundy, Victoria Custer, Austin Eaton, Darryl Everett, Jerry Fair, Marissa Fisher, Weston McClaine, Ethan McFadden, JayLynn Nugent, Levi Orton, Madison Rottman, Amelia Sherman, Nichole Sherry, Zachary Wampler

Grade 10

Anna Callander, Trace Forsythe, Kara Goodman, Madyson Kemery, Colton Murray, Anthony Palmer, Ashton Price, Summer Redmond, Paula Rupert, Cailyn Shaffer, Mackenna Sherry, Shania Whitmer, Kayla Wolfe

Grade 9

John Baker, Lexi Bauer, Seth Best, KyLee Cutwright, Olivia Drake, Aletha Farrington, Landon Henery, Joshua Kelly Keira McVay, Chloe Myers, James Preston, Sydni Reges, Ian Runyan, Maxwell Southworth

Grade 8

Elizabeth Croyle, Brody Dittman, Madison Fox, Olivia Fox, Charles Ritchey, Rylan Strauser, Jaxon Sundling, Colleen Verostek, Easton Wingard

Grade 7

Riley Causey, Hailey Heeter, SkyAnn Mohn, Jaidyn Papucci, Bailey Pentz, Chase Ruth, Cora Weigle

Grade 6

Grace Agostino, Shawn Barnacastle, Kadin Burrows, Hayden Gates, Evann Jenkins, Setona Kelley, Quinn Kerlin, Isabella Mason, Thatcher Matassa, Carter McGarvey, Ayla Planker, Carter Ritzert, Ireland Stokes, Nichole Wingard, Gavin Wolfe

Grade 5

Wyatt Albert, Lexan Alworth, Sarah Bashline, Reagan Best, Samantha Cuprinka, Noah Ithen, Gianna Louise, Natalie Myers, Laurel Regster, Owen Rottman, Lillian Stevenson