Keystone High School lists honor roll

KNOX

Keystone High School has listed their principal's list and honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Students on the principal's list must have a 4.0 grade-point average, with no incompletes, and no withdrawals-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Honor roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.2 to 3.99 with no incompletes and no withdrawal-pass or withdrawal-fail designations.

Principal's list

Grade 12

Emma Burrows, Madelyn Dunlap, Logan English, Kaylynn Fulmer, Abigail Henry, Gavin Hogue, Danae Hurrelbrink, Rachel Jack, Alexandria Johnston, Emily Lauer, Corinne Lloyd, JayLynn Nugent, Haden Peters, Brandon Pierce, Carla Schoeppner, Logan Sell, Sylvia Swartzentruber, Caleb Thompson, Brianna VanTassel, Rori Vickers and Faith Young

Grade 11

Leia Bauer, Rylee Berkery, Tahara Bish, Nicholas Cosper, Kadence Criswell, Derik Fenchak, Chandler Fescenmyer, Josiah Hansford, Tarah Laufer, Kaylee LaVan, Zander McHenry, Mya Renninger, Hannah Switzer, Alyssa Weaver, Kylee Weaver and Bret Wingard

Grade 10

Tyler Albright, Isaiah Defleice, Logan Edmonds, Leah Exley, Jasmine Ganoe, Kennedy Kaye, Josephine Kinsler, Shilo Lenhart, Emilee Parkes, Jenna Pierce, Emma Plummer, Alma Swartzentruber, Tyler Weaver and Lychelle Whitlatch

Grade 9

Morgan Adams, Joshua Beal, Mariah Beary, Tyler Burns, Kenzy Emery, Brendan Flebotte, Jonathan Hansford, Jacob Hoffman, Jade Hoffman, Samuel Hunsburger, Jordan McElravy, Brady McGiffin, Bryanna Mong, Kayelea Renninger, Amanda Reyes, Mason Thompson, Mia Traister and Rayce Weaver

Grade 8

Ashlee Albright, Kaya Cosper, Emmet Fye, Kaleb Gooden, Conrad Kenemuth, Arianna Lasher, Camryn Macormac, Gwyneth Manno, Tyler Pheiff, Julia Roman, Abbigail Sell and Mattie Vickers

Grade 7

Grace Beal, Katherine Burrows, Ryleigh Dittman, Jacob Henry, Keaton Himes, Andrew Hoffman, Joshua Kline, Peyton McGiffin, Christopher Milks, Emily Pfaff, Natalie Pfaff, Alexz Rapp, Rosalynn Renfrew, Addison Say, Lillyan Shumaker and Zoen Widenhofer

Honor roll

Grade 12

Austin Alcorn, Koby Buzard, Allison Clark, Mira Dixon, Tye Elder, Keenan Heeter, Jakob Holley, Nathaniel King, Jadyn Lasher, Zander Marlatt, Terry McCleary, III, Ethan Neiswonger, Jason Priester, II, Izabella Rankin, Colin Say, Corbin Schiffhouer, Sierra White and Joseph Winters

Grade 11

Alexia Brand, Allie Champluvier, Anastashia Cottrill, Anthony Dawson, Abbygail Gwin, Skyler Hoffman, Alexander Huffman, Landon Hurrelbrink, Tyler Hurst, Bryan Miller and Cassidy Morris

Grade 10

Conner Albertine, Sydney Bell, Elizabeth Bish, Hailey Dawson, Isabella Duffee, Brett English, Cole Henry, Paige Matthews, Reagan Mays, Virtue Milford, Kyle Nellis, Amara Parsons, Kaylee Prough, ChasiDee Seitz and Gabriella Wolbert

Grade 9

Robert Anger, Audrey Burrows, Savanah Clark, Madilyn Colwell, Sarah Cotton, Juliana Cottrill, Emma Gruber, Ella Heeter, Collin LaVan, Frankie Leadbetter, Chloe Seybert, Peyton Shay, Drew Slaugenhaupt and Jack Winters

Grade 8

Kaylee Baker, Jerzey Bell, Noelle Booth, Nate Buzard, Chloe Chapman, Kaya Cosper, Andrew Custer, Ashton Fescenmyer, Drew Keth, Ava Patrick, Karlee Smith, Hannah Swartfager and Jillian Winters

Grade 7

Kobe Buzard, Amy Colvin, Brady Dunlap, Kira Edmonds, Olivia Flebotte, Kyra Haglock, Jayson Holley, Taryn Lloyd, Saydee Mays, Hayden Mohney, Kira Phillips, Chloe Shreffler, Seth Slaugenhaupt and Kord Stewart